Seller's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Walker
207 Prime Properties, LLC
(207) 200-8515
22 in this area
98 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $485,442 - $567,000
Welcome to Ogunquit- this nicely renovated condo is a quick walk to town or the beach-the kitchen will entice you to cook at home, but the many nearby restaurants will get you out and about. Add in the sweet private patio and the convenience of being next to the Greenery cafe, what more could you want! Come and see if this could be your next home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 369 Ogunquit Llc | -- | Red Door Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 369 Ogunquit Llc | $266,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | Sold | $525,000 | -4.4% | $750 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | Price Changed | $549,000 | -8.3% | $784 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | For Sale | $599,000 | 0.0% | $856 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Off Market | $599,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | For Sale | $599,000 | +79.9% | $856 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2019 09/12/19 | Sold | $333,000 | -16.5% | $476 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/29/2019 07/29/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/17/2019 04/17/19 | For Sale | $399,000 | +69.8% | $570 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2016 09/16/16 | Sold | $235,000 | -6.0% | $336 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/23/2016 08/23/16 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $357 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/22/2016 08/22/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,472 | $367,300 | $82,500 | $284,800 |
| 2024 | $2,361 | $365,500 | $82,500 | $283,000 |
| 2023 | $2,361 | $365,500 | $82,500 | $283,000 |
| 2022 | $2,310 | $365,500 | $82,500 | $283,000 |
| 2021 | $1,202 | $147,700 | $30,100 | $117,600 |
| 2020 | $1,182 | $147,700 | $30,100 | $117,600 |
| 2019 | $1,182 | $147,700 | $30,100 | $117,600 |
| 2018 | $1,168 | $147,700 | $30,100 | $117,600 |
| 2017 | $1,120 | $147,700 | $30,100 | $117,600 |
| 2016 | $1,233 | $152,400 | $30,100 | $122,300 |
| 2015 | $1,230 | $152,400 | $30,100 | $122,300 |
| 2014 | $1,183 | $152,400 | $30,100 | $122,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Walker
207 Prime Properties, LLC
(207) 200-8515
22 in this area
98 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
CJ Maksut
RE/MAX
(207) 756-4334
1 in this area
61 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Robert Coles
RE/MAX
19 in this area
38 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Donald Wunder
RE/MAX
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1616818
APN: OGUN-000014-000012-000003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.