369 Novara Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $319,091 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Novara Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $337,023, approximately $219 per square foot. 369 Novara Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Sorrento Springs Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2016
Sold by
Laughlin William M and Laughlin Mary M
Bought by
Laughlin William M and Laughlin Mary M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,500
Outstanding Balance
$27,503
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,520
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1998
Sold by
Miller Timothy P and Miller Michele F
Bought by
Laughlin William M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,200
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laughlin William M | -- | Investors Title Company Clay | |
| Laughlin William M | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laughlin William M | $87,500 | |
| Closed | Laughlin William M | $97,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,298 | $54,380 | $26,010 | $28,370 |
| 2024 | $3,298 | $50,800 | $19,510 | $31,290 |
| 2023 | $3,252 | $50,800 | $19,510 | $31,290 |
| 2022 | $3,205 | $45,520 | $19,510 | $26,010 |
| 2021 | $3,187 | $45,520 | $19,510 | $26,010 |
| 2020 | $3,002 | $40,610 | $16,250 | $24,360 |
| 2019 | $2,968 | $40,610 | $16,250 | $24,360 |
| 2018 | $2,852 | $36,200 | $12,200 | $24,000 |
| 2017 | $2,771 | $36,200 | $12,200 | $24,000 |
| 2016 | $2,578 | $32,020 | $9,770 | $22,250 |
| 2015 | $2,699 | $32,020 | $9,770 | $22,250 |
| 2014 | $2,385 | $30,200 | $7,320 | $22,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map