369 Penobscot Ave Millinocket, ME 04462
Estimated Value: $128,181 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Penobscot Ave, Millinocket, ME 04462 and is currently estimated at $160,045. 369 Penobscot Ave is a home with nearby schools including Granite Street School and Stearns Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2022
Sold by
Girsa Edward P and Girsa Heather J
Bought by
Davis Kristi A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,900
Outstanding Balance
$104,020
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$56,025
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Brooker Aaron D and Brooker Kerry D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Kristi A | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Brooker Aaron D | -- | -- | |
| Brooker Aaron D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Kristi A | $108,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,937 | $84,200 | $6,700 | $77,500 |
| 2024 | $1,938 | $70,200 | $3,400 | $66,800 |
| 2023 | $1,602 | $56,800 | $3,400 | $53,400 |
| 2022 | $1,496 | $50,700 | $3,400 | $47,300 |
| 2021 | $1,508 | $46,400 | $3,400 | $43,000 |
| 2020 | $1,496 | $44,000 | $3,400 | $40,600 |
| 2019 | $1,502 | $45,500 | $4,900 | $40,600 |
| 2018 | $1,479 | $45,500 | $4,900 | $40,600 |
| 2017 | $1,470 | $45,500 | $4,900 | $40,600 |
| 2016 | $1,424 | $45,500 | $4,900 | $40,600 |
| 2015 | $1,350 | $45,500 | $4,900 | $40,600 |
| 2014 | $1,347 | $45,500 | $4,900 | $40,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map