369 Rob Roy Trail Tallahassee, FL 32312
Lake Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Rob Roy Trail, Tallahassee, FL 32312 and is currently estimated at $351,172, approximately $230 per square foot. 369 Rob Roy Trail is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Sealey Elementary School, Augusta Raa Middle School, and Leon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Mills Mary Alice
Bought by
Rehder Ernest and Hirsch Marina Von
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,600
Outstanding Balance
$160,513
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,659
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2009
Sold by
Baldwin John Brooks and Baldwin Melissa
Bought by
Mills Mary Alice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1999
Sold by
Carter Robert E
Bought by
Baldwin John Brooks and Baldwin Melissa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rehder Ernest | $232,000 | Attorney | |
| Mills Mary Alice | $220,000 | Attorney | |
| Baldwin John Brooks | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rehder Ernest | $185,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Baldwin John Brooks | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,841 | $208,327 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,516 | $202,267 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,443 | $196,376 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,327 | $190,656 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,311 | $185,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,194 | $182,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,165 | $178,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,860 | $182,851 | $40,000 | $142,851 |
| 2017 | $2,032 | $165,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,017 | $162,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,052 | $161,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,052 | $159,924 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map