369 S Main Dr Apache Junction, AZ 85120
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $260,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
616
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 S Main Dr, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 and is currently estimated at $206,819, approximately $335 per square foot. 369 S Main Dr is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Four Peaks Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Sold by
Jamison William R
Bought by
Basaar Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,500
Outstanding Balance
$15,075
Interest Rate
6.6%
Estimated Equity
$191,744
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basaar Daniel | $48,000 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Basaar Daniel | $35,500 | |
| Closed | Basaar Daniel | $10,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $523 | $14,460 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $492 | $14,221 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $515 | $9,558 | $2,693 | $6,865 |
| 2022 | $492 | $7,308 | $2,701 | $4,607 |
| 2021 | $507 | $6,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $495 | $5,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $473 | $5,279 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $463 | $4,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $451 | $3,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $438 | $3,660 | $1,553 | $2,107 |
| 2014 | $420 | $2,754 | $1,553 | $1,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map