409 S Main Dr Apache Junction, AZ 85120
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $240,376
Studio
--
Bath
881
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 S Main Dr, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 and is currently estimated at $214,094, approximately $243 per square foot. 409 S Main Dr is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Four Peaks Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2025
Sold by
Hopaczylo Michael J
Bought by
Juarez Daniel and Juarez Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$64,094
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2018
Sold by
Hopaczylo Michael J and Hopaczylo Meredith L
Bought by
Hopaczylo Michael J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2010
Sold by
Hopaczylo Michael
Bought by
Hopaczylo Michael J and Hopaczylo Meredith L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1994
Sold by
Pruitt Ruth Lee and Thornton Gladys H
Bought by
Hopaczylo John and Hopaczylo Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juarez Daniel | $200,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Hopaczylo Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Hopaczylo Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Hopaczylo John | $30,000 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Juarez Daniel | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $683 | $18,286 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $644 | $17,905 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $672 | $12,823 | $2,693 | $10,130 |
| 2022 | $644 | $9,492 | $2,701 | $6,791 |
| 2021 | $656 | $8,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $639 | $6,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $613 | $6,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $601 | $5,191 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $585 | $4,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $571 | $4,650 | $1,553 | $3,098 |
Source: Public Records
Map