369 Scarlett Runner Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $481,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Scarlett Runner, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $466,801, approximately $268 per square foot. 369 Scarlett Runner is a home with nearby schools including Palm Innovation Academy, San Gorgonio Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2019
Sold by
K Hovnanians Four Seasons At Beaumont Ll
Bought by
Kohler Joann Marie and Mcnulty Maria Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,371
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$365,430
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kohler Joann Marie | $306,500 | Orange Coast Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kohler Joann Marie | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,684 | $334,919 | $82,019 | $252,900 |
| 2023 | $5,684 | $321,916 | $78,835 | $243,081 |
| 2022 | $5,529 | $315,605 | $77,290 | $238,315 |
| 2021 | $5,456 | $309,418 | $75,775 | $233,643 |
| 2020 | $5,381 | $306,247 | $74,999 | $231,248 |
| 2019 | $1,442 | $6,806 | $6,806 | $0 |
| 2018 | $146 | $6,673 | $6,673 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map