369 School St Belmont, MA 02478
Cushing Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,274,000 - $1,641,026
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,427
Sq Ft
$980/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 School St, Belmont, MA 02478 and is currently estimated at $1,398,257, approximately $979 per square foot. 369 School St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Mary Lee Burbank Elementary School, Winthrop L Chenery Middle School, and Belmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2025
Sold by
Santoro Elizabeth A
Bought by
369 School Street Rt and Santoro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1982
Bought by
Santoro Sebastian W and Santoro Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 369 School Street Rt | -- | -- | |
| Santoro Sebastian W | $116,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Santoro Sebastian W | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |