369 Tibet Rd Columbus, OH 43202
Clintonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,668 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Tibet Rd, Columbus, OH 43202 and is currently estimated at $372,667, approximately $322 per square foot. 369 Tibet Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2021
Sold by
Colburn Joseph C
Bought by
Charles Nichole R and Colburn Nichole R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,394
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,273
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Turner Ty A and Harrison Turner Joilynn R
Bought by
Colburn Joseph C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,350
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1993
Bought by
Turner Ty A and Joi Lynn R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Nichole R | -- | Elite Land Title Agency | |
| Colburn Joseph C | $161,500 | Talon Group | |
| Turner Ty A | $84,000 | -- | |
| -- | $73,500 | -- | |
| -- | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Charles Nichole R | $223,000 | |
| Closed | Colburn Joseph C | $145,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,359 | $97,130 | $29,580 | $67,550 |
| 2024 | $4,359 | $97,130 | $29,580 | $67,550 |
| 2023 | $4,303 | $97,125 | $29,575 | $67,550 |
| 2022 | $3,507 | $67,620 | $21,840 | $45,780 |
| 2021 | $3,513 | $67,620 | $21,840 | $45,780 |
| 2020 | $3,518 | $67,620 | $21,840 | $45,780 |
| 2019 | $3,022 | $49,810 | $16,800 | $33,010 |
| 2018 | $3,086 | $49,810 | $16,800 | $33,010 |
| 2017 | $3,249 | $49,810 | $16,800 | $33,010 |
| 2016 | $3,478 | $52,500 | $16,240 | $36,260 |
| 2015 | $3,157 | $52,500 | $16,240 | $36,260 |
| 2014 | $3,165 | $52,500 | $16,240 | $36,260 |
| 2013 | $1,538 | $51,730 | $15,470 | $36,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map