Estimated Value: $94,000 - $251,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,225
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3690 Old Route 77, Corry, PA 16407 and is currently estimated at $152,817, approximately $68 per square foot. 3690 Old Route 77 is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Corry Area Primary School, Corry Area Intermediate School, and Corry Area Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2009
Bought by
Kerr Jeffrey W and Kerr Ann E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerr Jeffrey W | $119,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,266 | $16,515 | $2,375 | $14,140 |
| 2024 | $1,244 | $16,515 | $2,375 | $14,140 |
| 2023 | $1,455 | $16,515 | $2,375 | $14,140 |
| 2022 | $1,439 | $16,515 | $2,375 | $14,140 |
| 2021 | $1,447 | $16,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,287 | $16,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,235 | $14,918 | $2,372 | $12,546 |
| 2018 | $1,268 | $14,918 | $2,372 | $12,546 |
| 2017 | $1,204 | $14,918 | $2,372 | $12,546 |
| 2016 | $1,178 | $14,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,918 | $2,372 | $12,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map