Estimated Value: $125,000 - $171,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 951 Jinks Rd, Corry, PA 16407 and is currently estimated at $146,940, approximately $93 per square foot. 951 Jinks Rd is a home with nearby schools including Corry Area Primary School, Corry Area Intermediate School, and Corry Area Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1993
Bought by
Weidner Mark R and Weidner Lori D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weidner Mark R | $26,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,518 | $19,165 | $2,605 | $16,560 |
| 2024 | $1,488 | $19,165 | $2,605 | $16,560 |
| 2023 | $1,689 | $19,165 | $2,605 | $16,560 |
| 2022 | $1,670 | $19,165 | $2,605 | $16,560 |
| 2021 | $1,679 | $19,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,653 | $19,161 | $2,603 | $16,558 |
| 2019 | $1,586 | $19,161 | $2,603 | $16,558 |
| 2018 | $1,629 | $19,161 | $2,603 | $16,558 |
| 2017 | $1,547 | $19,161 | $2,603 | $16,558 |
| 2016 | $1,513 | $19,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,161 | $2,603 | $16,558 |
Source: Public Records
Map