NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3690 Taylor Dr Marcus Hook, PA 19061

Estimated Value: $619,649 - $849,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,358 Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 25, 2021

Last sale price $550,000 $233 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,672 / mo

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • No HOA
  • Garnet Valley High School Rated A
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

As of June 2021

This home is located at 3690 Taylor Dr, Marcus Hook, PA 19061 since 01 June 2021 and is currently estimated at $751,162, approximately $318 per square foot. This property was built in 1990. 3690 Taylor Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Garnet Valley High School and Concord Christian Academy.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chrissy Higgins

(610) 566-3000 chrissy.higgins@foxroach.com BHHS Fox & Roach-Media License #1969688 Listed on: 06/01/2021

BHHS Fox & Roach-Media

Last Buyer's Agent

James Olivieri

(215) 639-4800 pennjerseyrealty@gmail.com Penn-Jersey Realty, LLC License #1222448

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,306

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 29,839 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 240.00 x 199.00

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Stone Siding
  • Stucco
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 2,358 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 024-000
  • Assessor Parcel Number 03-00-00512-66

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,306

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0.69 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Floor Plan - Traditional
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Partially Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 2358
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2358
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 224.77
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2358
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Cedar, Stone
  • Water Access: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water Oriented: No
  • Pool: No Pool
  • Tidal Water: No
  • Water View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Inside Access
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air, Heat Pump - Electric Backup

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 224970.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 115950.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.69
  • Lot Dimensions: 240.00 x 199.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 29839.00
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 403072
  • School Tax: 5945.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7306.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 03-00-00512-66
  • Tax Lot: 024-000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: GARNET VALLEY

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2021
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Carr Christopher G and Carr Eileen Masterson
List Price
$530,000
Sold Price
$550,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,000
3.77%
Current Estimated Value
$751,162

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$201,162
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.60%
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Outstanding Balance
$448,579
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$302,583

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 1997
Sold by
Citicorp Mtg Inc
Bought by
Carr Christopher G and Carr Eileen Materson

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$208,594
Interest Rate
7.85%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Close Christopher $550,000 First Platinum Abstract Llc
Carr Christopher G $221,650 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Close Christopher $495,000
Previous Owner Carr Christopher G $208,594
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/25/2021 06/25/21 Sold $550,000 +3.8% $233 / Sq Ft
06/01/2021 06/01/21 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2021 06/01/21 For Sale $530,000 -- $225 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,988 $340,920 $115,950 $224,970
2024 $7,988 $340,920 $115,950 $224,970
2023 $7,803 $340,920 $115,950 $224,970
2022 $7,718 $340,920 $115,950 $224,970
2021 $12,879 $340,920 $115,950 $224,970
2020 $7,247 $177,770 $45,970 $131,800
2019 $7,144 $177,770 $45,970 $131,800
2018 $7,035 $177,770 $0 $0
2017 $6,900 $177,770 $0 $0
2016 $976 $177,770 $0 $0
2015 $996 $177,770 $0 $0
2014 $976 $177,770 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PADE547720

Bright MLS

APN: 03-00-00512-66

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.