3691 171st St Blue Grass, IA 52726
Estimated Value: $498,773 - $503,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,803
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3691 171st St, Blue Grass, IA 52726 and is currently estimated at $500,887, approximately $277 per square foot. 3691 171st St is a home with nearby schools including Blue Grass Elementary School, Walcott Intermediate School, and West High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,044 | $343,470 | $85,860 | $257,610 |
| 2024 | $4,044 | $344,020 | $85,860 | $258,160 |
| 2023 | $4,352 | $337,610 | $85,860 | $251,750 |
| 2022 | $3,952 | $332,100 | $81,000 | $251,100 |
| 2021 | $3,952 | $297,110 | $81,000 | $216,110 |
| 2020 | $3,962 | $286,110 | $76,000 | $210,110 |
| 2019 | $4,020 | $272,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,044 | $272,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,968 | $256,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,936 | $251,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,936 | $96,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,532 | $60,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map