3691 Bostwick Rd Madison, GA 30650
Estimated Value: $174,567 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,175
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3691 Bostwick Rd, Madison, GA 30650 and is currently estimated at $280,642, approximately $238 per square foot. 3691 Bostwick Rd is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Morgan County Primary School, Morgan County Elementary School, and Morgan County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Lett Edward O
Bought by
Lett Amanda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1973
Sold by
Wilson Associates Inc
Bought by
Lett Edward O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lett Amanda L | -- | -- | |
| Lett Edward O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,205 | $53,776 | $8,000 | $45,776 |
| 2024 | $962 | $42,218 | $8,000 | $34,218 |
| 2023 | $896 | $38,113 | $8,000 | $30,113 |
| 2022 | $812 | $33,189 | $5,000 | $28,189 |
| 2021 | $792 | $32,229 | $4,040 | $28,189 |
| 2020 | $799 | $32,229 | $4,040 | $28,189 |
| 2019 | $793 | $31,469 | $4,040 | $27,429 |
| 2018 | $805 | $31,469 | $4,040 | $27,429 |
| 2017 | $783 | $30,224 | $4,040 | $26,184 |
| 2016 | $727 | $27,463 | $4,000 | $23,463 |
| 2015 | $732 | $27,320 | $3,600 | $23,720 |
| 2014 | $54 | $19,676 | $3,600 | $16,076 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,644 | $3,320 | $9,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map