36918 Cabrillo Dr Fremont, CA 94536
Cabrillo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,129,000 - $1,316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,093
Sq Ft
$1,128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36918 Cabrillo Dr, Fremont, CA 94536 and is currently estimated at $1,233,326, approximately $1,128 per square foot. 36918 Cabrillo Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Centerville Junior High School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2015
Sold by
Bennett Gary James and Ciccolo Bennett Joeann
Bought by
The Gary & Joeann Benneth Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Giannoni Lois D
Bought by
Giannoni Lois D and Rose Deborah Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Ciccolo Bennett Joe Ann and Ciccolo Joe Ann
Bought by
Bennett Gary L and Ciccolo Bennett Joe Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Gary & Joeann Benneth Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Giannoni Lois D | -- | None Available | |
| Bennett Gary L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,366 | $139,236 | $67,624 | $78,612 |
| 2024 | $2,366 | $136,368 | $66,298 | $77,070 |
| 2023 | $2,283 | $140,557 | $64,998 | $75,559 |
| 2022 | $2,226 | $130,802 | $63,724 | $74,078 |
| 2021 | $2,177 | $128,100 | $62,474 | $72,626 |
| 2020 | $2,095 | $133,715 | $61,834 | $71,881 |
| 2019 | $2,075 | $131,093 | $60,621 | $70,472 |
| 2018 | $2,030 | $128,523 | $59,433 | $69,090 |
| 2017 | $1,979 | $126,003 | $58,268 | $67,735 |
| 2016 | $1,930 | $123,532 | $57,125 | $66,407 |
| 2015 | $1,890 | $121,677 | $56,267 | $65,410 |
| 2014 | $1,847 | $119,294 | $55,165 | $64,129 |
Source: Public Records
Map