C
Seller's Agent in 2022
Carrie Miller
Century 21 Masters
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $450,000
This home sits on just over 7000sq ft lot, w 3 bedrooms & 2 full baths, at 1220sq ft, & was built in 1993. This home is easy to find yourself settled into & enjoyable to entertain guests w an open floorplan, & an array of amenities, including a fireplace, backyard space for entertaining, & a master bed & bath suite. This home includes a facelift of fresh paint throughout, new faux blinds, closet doors, & modern fixtures throughout. A must-see for yourself!If you are new to home ownership & you're next step is owning your own home, then this home is PERFECT for you! Are you looking for more personal space inside & out, or more storage? How about privacy in your very own single-family dwelling? Homeownership is about all of those achievements, & this home offers an abundance of opportunity without all of the time & hassle of a larger home that requires more upkeep! AND if you are ready to downsize or retire then this home could be your perfect fit in functionality, size, & comfort!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carrie Miller
Century 21 Masters License #01393190 Listed on: 11/15/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Antonio Haney
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benavides Juan Erasmo Melar | $418,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Pullins Erin M | -- | Stewart Title California Inc | |
| Pullins Erin M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Pullins Erin M | $128,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Suarez Tina | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Suarez Tina | $101,000 | Orange Coast Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benavides Juan Erasmo Melar | $405,460 | |
| Previous Owner | Pullins Erin M | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pullins Erin M | $102,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Suarez Tina | $100,940 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/13/2022 12/13/22 | Sold | $418,000 | +1.2% | $343 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2022 11/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/15/2022 11/15/22 | For Sale | $412,999 | +222.7% | $339 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/07/2012 12/07/12 | Sold | $128,000 | +2.5% | $105 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/25/2012 09/25/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/20/2012 09/20/12 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,001 | $434,887 | $210,681 | $224,206 |
| 2024 | $7,001 | $426,360 | $206,550 | $219,810 |
| 2023 | $7,036 | $418,000 | $202,500 | $215,500 |
| 2022 | $3,381 | $148,522 | $29,702 | $118,820 |
| 2021 | $3,303 | $145,611 | $29,120 | $116,491 |
| 2020 | $3,248 | $144,119 | $28,822 | $115,297 |
| 2019 | $3,207 | $141,294 | $28,257 | $113,037 |
| 2018 | $3,159 | $138,524 | $27,703 | $110,821 |
| 2016 | $2,974 | $133,147 | $26,628 | $106,519 |
| 2015 | $2,942 | $131,148 | $26,229 | $104,919 |
| 2014 | $2,910 | $128,580 | $25,716 | $102,864 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2022
Carrie Miller
Century 21 Masters
A
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Antonio Haney
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
A
Seller's Agent in 2012
Anthony Sumbry
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
S
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Steven Burton
Keller Williams-VIP Properties
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Steve Burton
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
(661) 857-0440
7 in this area
77 Total Sales
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 22010225
APN: 3052-080-057
Ask me questions while you tour the home.