3693 Kroger Ave Cincinnati, OH 45226
Mount Lookout NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $985,000 - $1,135,613
4
Beds
7
Baths
3,826
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3693 Kroger Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226 and is currently estimated at $1,076,653, approximately $281 per square foot. 3693 Kroger Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Kilgour Elementary School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1998
Sold by
Hock Thomas P and Wagner Tina L
Bought by
Rubin Virginia C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Hock Leslie Mcintosh
Bought by
Rubin Virginia C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1994
Sold by
Osullivan P Declan and Osullivan Rosemarie F
Bought by
Hock Thomas P and Wagner Tina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
8.78%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubin Virginia C | $425,000 | -- | |
| Rubin Virginia C | -- | -- | |
| Hock Thomas P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hock Thomas P | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,465 | $299,961 | $109,599 | $190,362 |
| 2023 | $18,165 | $297,483 | $109,599 | $187,884 |
| 2022 | $19,328 | $284,120 | $103,971 | $180,149 |
| 2021 | $18,614 | $284,120 | $103,971 | $180,149 |
| 2020 | $19,154 | $284,120 | $103,971 | $180,149 |
| 2019 | $17,898 | $242,837 | $88,865 | $153,972 |
| 2018 | $17,925 | $242,837 | $88,865 | $153,972 |
| 2017 | $17,034 | $242,837 | $88,865 | $153,972 |
| 2016 | $15,578 | $218,747 | $81,634 | $137,113 |
| 2015 | $14,039 | $218,747 | $81,634 | $137,113 |
| 2014 | $14,138 | $218,747 | $81,634 | $137,113 |
| 2013 | $13,572 | $206,367 | $77,014 | $129,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map