3704 Kroger Ave Cincinnati, OH 45226
Mount Lookout NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $941,104 - $1,067,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,058
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3704 Kroger Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45226 and is currently estimated at $998,026, approximately $326 per square foot. 3704 Kroger Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Kilgour Elementary School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Waypoint Group Llc
Bought by
Midkiff Adam Schain and Midkiff Lauren Faye
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$772,000
Outstanding Balance
$620,003
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$378,023
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2016
Sold by
Fogarty Agnes D
Bought by
Waypoint Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Midkiff Adam Schain | $965,000 | None Available | |
| Waypoint Group Llc | $500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Midkiff Adam Schain | $772,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Waypoint Group Llc | $488,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,305 | $279,892 | $54,828 | $225,064 |
| 2024 | $10,962 | $279,892 | $54,828 | $225,064 |
| 2023 | $11,210 | $279,892 | $54,828 | $225,064 |
| 2022 | $16,423 | $337,750 | $52,010 | $285,740 |
| 2021 | $15,811 | $337,750 | $52,010 | $285,740 |
| 2020 | $16,275 | $337,750 | $52,010 | $285,740 |
| 2019 | $24,872 | $337,751 | $44,454 | $293,297 |
| 2018 | $24,910 | $175,001 | $44,454 | $130,547 |
| 2017 | $12,269 | $175,001 | $44,454 | $130,547 |
| 2016 | $8,880 | $133,897 | $40,884 | $93,013 |
| 2015 | $8,012 | $133,897 | $40,884 | $93,013 |
| 2014 | $8,070 | $133,897 | $40,884 | $93,013 |
| 2013 | $7,714 | $126,319 | $38,570 | $87,749 |
Source: Public Records
Map