NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3693 Stewart Rd Monroe, MI 48162

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,786 Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 23, 2024

Last sale price $205,000 $115 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

Older farm home on 1 acre in a great country location overlooking beautiful open fields. Featuring four spacious bedrooms, it provides ample space for family and guests. The convenience of a laundry room on the main floor makes everyday chores a breeze. The heart of the home, the kitchen, was beautifully remodeled in 2017. Also in 2017, a new septic system and leach field were installed, ensuring worry-free living. A new well, installed earlier this year. The expansive living and dining area is ideal for entertaining or enjoying cozy family evenings. Enjoy the beauty of all seasons from the enclosed front and back porches. The property also includes a 2-car detached garage, providing plenty of space for vehicles and storage. For added convenience, city water is available. This home is a true gem, offering modern updates and classic charm in one delightful package.

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/23/2024 09/23/24 Sold $205,000 -5.5% $115 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/27/2024 08/27/24 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2024 08/22/24 Price Changed $216,900 -5.7% $121 / Sq Ft
07/31/2024 07/31/24 Price Changed $229,900 -8.0% $129 / Sq Ft
07/23/2024 07/23/24 For Sale $249,850 -- $140 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $754 $128,500 $0 $0
2023 $718 $119,100 $0 $0
2022 $3,065 $119,100 $0 $0
2021 $4,335 $109,000 $0 $0
2020 $4,407 $71,300 $0 $0
2019 $2,281 $71,300 $0 $0
2018 $2,221 $56,800 $0 $0
2017 $613 $56,800 $0 $0
2016 $2,342 $61,400 $0 $0
2015 $2,281 $60,000 $0 $0
2014 $2,250 $60,000 $0 $0
2013 -- $59,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.