36931 Jana Rd Albemarle, NC 28001
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $250,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36931 Jana Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001 and is currently estimated at $164,575, approximately $209 per square foot. 36931 Jana Rd is a home located in Stanly County with nearby schools including Aquadale Elementary School, South Stanly Middle School, and South Stanly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2007
Sold by
Waisner Charles A and Waisner Cindy L
Bought by
Garmon Robert Leslie and Huneycutt Sue B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garmon Robert Leslie | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garmon Robert Leslie | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $478 | $72,488 | $11,039 | $61,449 |
| 2024 | $326 | $47,726 | $6,824 | $40,902 |
| 2023 | $256 | $47,726 | $6,824 | $40,902 |
| 2022 | $460 | $47,726 | $6,824 | $40,902 |
| 2021 | $458 | $47,726 | $6,824 | $40,902 |
| 2020 | $387 | $36,668 | $5,820 | $30,848 |
| 2019 | $1,904 | $36,668 | $5,820 | $30,848 |
| 2018 | $227 | $36,668 | $5,820 | $30,848 |
| 2017 | $282 | $36,668 | $5,820 | $30,848 |
| 2016 | $280 | $36,403 | $5,218 | $31,185 |
| 2015 | $283 | $36,403 | $5,218 | $31,185 |
| 2014 | $332 | $36,403 | $5,218 | $31,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map