36941 Surratt Ln Albemarle, NC 28001
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,426
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36941 Surratt Ln, Albemarle, NC 28001 and is currently estimated at $229,440, approximately $160 per square foot. 36941 Surratt Ln is a home located in Stanly County with nearby schools including Aquadale Elementary School, South Stanly Middle School, and South Stanly High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $896 | $135,822 | $36,364 | $99,458 |
| 2024 | $751 | $98,808 | $23,428 | $75,380 |
| 2023 | $848 | $98,808 | $23,428 | $75,380 |
| 2022 | $848 | $98,808 | $23,428 | $75,380 |
| 2021 | $846 | $98,808 | $23,428 | $75,380 |
| 2020 | $754 | $81,893 | $20,294 | $61,599 |
| 2019 | $757 | $81,893 | $20,294 | $61,599 |
| 2018 | $631 | $81,893 | $20,294 | $61,599 |
| 2017 | $631 | $81,893 | $20,294 | $61,599 |
| 2016 | $619 | $80,429 | $18,716 | $61,713 |
| 2015 | $626 | $80,429 | $18,716 | $61,713 |
| 2014 | $641 | $80,429 | $18,716 | $61,713 |
Source: Public Records
Map