36931 Newark Blvd Unit A Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $712,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36931 Newark Blvd Unit A, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $683,670, approximately $586 per square foot. 36931 Newark Blvd Unit A is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Coyote Hills Elementary School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2016
Sold by
Clarke John and Clarke Mary E
Bought by
Clarke John E and Clarke Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,500
Outstanding Balance
$186,763
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$496,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Wachovia Bank National Association
Bought by
Clarke John and Clarke Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,381
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2009
Sold by
Ramos Jesus C and Ramos Jaime H
Bought by
Wachovia Bank National Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,381
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Moscovitz Steven J
Bought by
Ramos Jesus C and Ramos Jaime H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarke John E | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Clarke John | $255,000 | Orange Coast Title Lender Se | |
| Wachovia Bank National Association | $305,000 | Accommodation | |
| Ramos Jesus C | $435,000 | New Century Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clarke John E | $233,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Clarke John | $250,381 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Jesus C | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,288 | $322,135 | $98,740 | $230,395 |
| 2024 | $4,288 | $315,684 | $96,805 | $225,879 |
| 2023 | $4,160 | $316,357 | $94,907 | $221,450 |
| 2022 | $4,092 | $303,155 | $93,046 | $217,109 |
| 2021 | $3,998 | $297,077 | $91,223 | $212,854 |
| 2020 | $3,893 | $300,960 | $90,288 | $210,672 |
| 2019 | $3,838 | $295,060 | $88,518 | $206,542 |
| 2018 | $3,777 | $289,276 | $86,783 | $202,493 |
| 2017 | $3,679 | $283,605 | $85,081 | $198,524 |
| 2016 | $3,630 | $278,046 | $83,414 | $194,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map