36935 Mulberry St Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $889,605 - $1,281,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$980/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36935 Mulberry St, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,011,151, approximately $979 per square foot. 36935 Mulberry St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Coyote Hills Elementary School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2022
Sold by
Noonan Family Trust
Bought by
Terry And Sharyn Noonan Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2014
Sold by
Noonan Terry
Bought by
Noonan Terry and The Noonan Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Noonan Terry
Bought by
Noonan Terry and Noonan Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Noonan Terry M
Bought by
Noonan Terry and Noonan Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terry And Sharyn Noonan Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Noonan Terry | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Noonan Terry | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Noonan Terry | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Noonan Terry | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Noonan Terry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Noonan Terry | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Noonan Terry | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,277 | $46,093 | $27,460 | $18,633 |
| 2024 | $1,277 | $45,189 | $26,921 | $18,268 |
| 2023 | $1,220 | $44,303 | $26,393 | $17,910 |
| 2022 | $1,174 | $43,434 | $25,876 | $17,558 |
| 2021 | $1,152 | $42,583 | $25,369 | $17,214 |
| 2020 | $1,049 | $42,146 | $25,108 | $17,038 |
| 2019 | $1,041 | $41,320 | $24,616 | $16,704 |
| 2018 | $1,018 | $40,510 | $24,134 | $16,376 |
| 2017 | $992 | $39,715 | $23,660 | $16,055 |
| 2016 | $963 | $38,936 | $23,196 | $15,740 |
| 2015 | $958 | $38,352 | $22,848 | $15,504 |
| 2014 | $1,274 | $37,601 | $22,401 | $15,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map