3694 Amity Ln Middletown, OH 45044
Estimated Value: $287,638 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3694 Amity Ln, Middletown, OH 45044 and is currently estimated at $294,160, approximately $222 per square foot. 3694 Amity Ln is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Monroe Primary School, Monroe Elementary School, and Monroe Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Fritz James W and Fritz Gloria J
Bought by
Fritz Preservation Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1988
Bought by
Dillinger Gloria J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fritz Preservation Trust | -- | Cooper Adel & Associates | |
| Dillinger Gloria J | $71,000 | -- | |
| -- | $63,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,014 | $76,280 | $21,930 | $54,350 |
| 2024 | $3,014 | $76,280 | $21,930 | $54,350 |
| 2023 | $3,003 | $71,810 | $21,930 | $49,880 |
| 2022 | $2,559 | $59,140 | $21,930 | $37,210 |
| 2021 | $2,466 | $59,140 | $21,930 | $37,210 |
| 2020 | $2,554 | $59,140 | $21,930 | $37,210 |
| 2019 | $3,110 | $45,350 | $19,560 | $25,790 |
| 2018 | $2,002 | $45,350 | $19,560 | $25,790 |
| 2017 | $2,045 | $45,350 | $19,560 | $25,790 |
| 2016 | $2,024 | $43,480 | $19,560 | $23,920 |
| 2015 | $2,001 | $43,480 | $19,560 | $23,920 |
| 2014 | $2,044 | $43,480 | $19,560 | $23,920 |
| 2013 | $2,044 | $44,060 | $19,560 | $24,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map