3694 Carter Rd Canastota, NY 13032
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,359
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3694 Carter Rd, Canastota, NY 13032 and is currently estimated at $244,329, approximately $179 per square foot. 3694 Carter Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Peterboro Street Elementary School, Roberts Street Middle School, and South Side Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2017
Sold by
Kohles Kurt A
Bought by
Smith Ty and Sgarlata Amberlee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,967
Outstanding Balance
$115,609
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$128,720
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Sonci Stacy Lee Humennyi
Bought by
Kohles Kurt A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Ty | $138,000 | -- | |
| Kohles Kurt A | $119,900 | Marian Cerio |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Ty | $140,967 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,727 | $116,000 | $42,700 | $73,300 |
| 2024 | $4,652 | $116,000 | $42,700 | $73,300 |
| 2023 | $4,616 | $116,000 | $42,700 | $73,300 |
| 2022 | $4,416 | $116,000 | $42,700 | $73,300 |
| 2021 | $4,410 | $116,000 | $42,700 | $73,300 |
| 2020 | $4,337 | $116,000 | $42,700 | $73,300 |
| 2019 | $4,073 | $116,000 | $42,700 | $73,300 |
| 2018 | $4,073 | $115,000 | $42,700 | $72,300 |
| 2017 | $3,294 | $115,000 | $42,700 | $72,300 |
| 2016 | $3,259 | $115,000 | $42,700 | $72,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,000 | $42,700 | $72,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,000 | $42,700 | $72,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map