Estimated Value: $244,481 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36941 Greenbush Rd, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $255,370, approximately $165 per square foot. 36941 Greenbush Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Albert Schweitzer Elementary School, Adlai Stevenson Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2018
Sold by
Gietzen Kenneth M
Bought by
Gietzen Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,695
Outstanding Balance
$63,014
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$192,356
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2013
Sold by
Bird Alicia R and Bird Joseph F
Bought by
Gietzen Kenneth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,400
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gietzen Christopher | $72,000 | Title One Inc | |
| Gietzen Kenneth M | $68,000 | First Centennial Title Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gietzen Christopher | $70,695 | |
| Previous Owner | Gietzen Kenneth M | $46,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,260 | $110,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,205 | $102,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,104 | $93,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,410 | $83,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,347 | $79,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,873 | $77,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,902 | $64,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,512 | $55,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $693 | $52,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,890 | $48,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,830 | $40,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,180 | $41,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $52,600 | $10,800 | $41,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map