Estimated Value: $228,757 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,102
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37074 Thinbark St, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $246,189, approximately $223 per square foot. 37074 Thinbark St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Albert Schweitzer Elementary School, Adlai Stevenson Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2023
Sold by
Fenner Elizabeth M
Bought by
Fenner Julianne R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2014
Sold by
Gantt Margaret D and Gantt Margaret A
Bought by
Fenner Elizabeth M and Fenner Carol E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fenner Julianne R | -- | -- | |
| Fenner Elizabeth M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,086 | $103,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,035 | $95,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,942 | $87,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,230 | $77,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,171 | $73,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,657 | $72,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,755 | $60,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,655 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $651 | $51,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,029 | $48,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,536 | $40,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,760 | $38,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $47,800 | $11,300 | $36,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map