3695 Autumn Loop NW Hackensack, MN 56452
Estimated Value: $214,507
Studio
--
Bath
2,640
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3695 Autumn Loop NW, Hackensack, MN 56452 and is currently estimated at $214,507, approximately $81 per square foot. 3695 Autumn Loop NW is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including WHA Elementary School and Walker Hackensack Akeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2020
Sold by
Larson Kevin and Larson Susan
Bought by
Starlight Farm Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Ingebritson William R and Ingebritson Wanda A
Bought by
Larson Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Ingebritson William R and Ingebritson Wanda
Bought by
Larson Kevin and Larson Susan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starlight Farm Llc | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Larson Kevin | $150,000 | Segue Title & Real Estate Se | |
| Larson Kevin | $150,000 | Segue Title & Real Estate Se |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,450 | $209,700 | $62,600 | $147,100 |
| 2024 | $2,450 | $240,300 | $130,500 | $109,800 |
| 2023 | $2,132 | $230,700 | $122,900 | $107,800 |
| 2022 | $1,732 | $230,700 | $122,900 | $107,800 |
| 2021 | $1,782 | $157,100 | $110,500 | $46,600 |
| 2020 | $1,832 | $157,100 | $110,500 | $46,600 |
| 2019 | $1,846 | $156,000 | $109,400 | $46,600 |
| 2018 | $1,830 | $155,400 | $108,800 | $46,600 |
| 2017 | $2,524 | $155,400 | $108,800 | $46,600 |
| 2016 | $2,448 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,448 | $153,800 | $107,200 | $46,600 |
| 2014 | $2,416 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map