3695 Cub Dr Conroe, TX 77301
Estimated Value: $280,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
2,204
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3695 Cub Dr, Conroe, TX 77301 and is currently estimated at $280,000, approximately $127 per square foot. 3695 Cub Dr is a home with nearby schools including Wilkinson Elementary School, Bozman Intermediate School, and Stockton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2024
Sold by
Legend Classic Homes Ltd
Bought by
Shook-Lowry Jennifer Lynn and Lowry Jason David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,226
Outstanding Balance
$260,195
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$19,805
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shook-Lowry Jennifer Lynn | -- | Lch Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shook-Lowry Jennifer Lynn | $264,226 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,814 | $290,129 | $42,500 | $247,629 |
| 2024 | $535 | $138,832 | $42,500 | $96,332 |
| 2023 | $535 | $21,250 | $21,250 | $0 |
| 2022 | $568 | $21,250 | $21,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map