3695 W Scribner Ln Inglewood, CA 90305
Morningside Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $920,625 - $985,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,015
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3695 W Scribner Ln, Inglewood, CA 90305 and is currently estimated at $951,906, approximately $472 per square foot. 3695 W Scribner Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Morningside High School, Century Community Charter School, and Animo City Of Champions Charter High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2023
Sold by
Meadows Sharon Benita
Bought by
Meadows Sharon Benita and Meadows Erin Yvonne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Parrott Corry K and Parrott Sharyl S
Bought by
Meadows Sharon Benita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,500
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Wl Homes Llc
Bought by
Parrott Corry K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$464,001
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meadows Sharon Benita | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Meadows Sharon Benita | $385,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Parrott Corry K | $580,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meadows Sharon Benita | $346,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Parrott Corry K | $464,001 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,626 | $493,239 | $145,790 | $347,449 |
| 2024 | $6,626 | $483,569 | $142,932 | $340,637 |
| 2023 | $6,560 | $474,088 | $140,130 | $333,958 |
| 2022 | $6,681 | $464,793 | $137,383 | $327,410 |
| 2021 | $6,615 | $455,681 | $134,690 | $320,991 |
| 2019 | $6,224 | $442,167 | $130,696 | $311,471 |
| 2018 | $6,174 | $433,498 | $128,134 | $305,364 |
| 2016 | $5,848 | $416,666 | $123,159 | $293,507 |
| 2015 | $5,798 | $410,409 | $121,310 | $289,099 |
| 2014 | $5,790 | $402,370 | $118,934 | $283,436 |
Source: Public Records
Map