36956 Sycamore Dr Mentone, CA 92359
Estimated Value: $472,783 - $589,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36956 Sycamore Dr, Mentone, CA 92359 and is currently estimated at $529,696, approximately $371 per square foot. 36956 Sycamore Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Park View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Cismowski Robert D
Bought by
Cismowski Robert D and Cismowski Shirley L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2001
Sold by
Simondes Margaret Frances
Bought by
Cismowski Robert D and Cismowski Shirley L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1998
Sold by
Simondes Margaret F
Bought by
Simondes Margaret Frances and The Margaret Frances Simondes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1998
Sold by
Simondes Margaret F and Simondes Margaret F Family Trust
Bought by
Simondes Margaret Frances
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1994
Sold by
Simondes Margaret Frances
Bought by
Simondes Margaret Frances
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1994
Sold by
Simondes Margaret Frances
Bought by
Simondes Margaret Frances
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cismowski Robert D | -- | None Available | |
| Cismowski Robert D | -- | None Available | |
| Cismowski Robert D | $150,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Simondes Margaret Frances | -- | -- | |
| Simondes Margaret Frances | -- | Northern Counties Title Co | |
| Simondes Margaret Frances | -- | -- | |
| Simondes Margaret Frances | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cismowski Robert D | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simondes Margaret Frances | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,493 | $226,032 | $52,742 | $173,290 |
| 2024 | $2,413 | $221,600 | $51,708 | $169,892 |
| 2023 | $2,380 | $217,255 | $50,694 | $166,561 |
| 2022 | $2,330 | $212,995 | $49,700 | $163,295 |
| 2021 | $2,299 | $208,818 | $48,725 | $160,093 |
| 2020 | $2,295 | $206,676 | $48,225 | $158,451 |
| 2019 | $2,235 | $202,623 | $47,279 | $155,344 |
| 2018 | $2,005 | $198,650 | $46,352 | $152,298 |
| 2017 | $1,959 | $194,755 | $45,443 | $149,312 |
| 2016 | $1,915 | $190,936 | $44,552 | $146,384 |
| 2015 | $1,895 | $188,068 | $43,883 | $144,185 |
| 2014 | $1,849 | $184,384 | $43,023 | $141,361 |
Source: Public Records
Map