K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Katie Steeber
Elevate Real Estate Agency
(951) 642-0211
3 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $832,014 - $878,000
**SOLAR** HORSE FACILITIES** REMODELED **INDOOR LAUNDRY ROOM**MUDROOM** Welcome to your dream ranch retreat in the heart of Norco! This beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a spacious flat lot and blends modern comfort with country charm. Step inside to discover a fully updated kitchen featuring quartz countertops, a massive island perfect for gathering, and a sleek range stovetop oven with convection. The open layout flows seamlessly into the cozy living room, complete with a fireplace—ideal for relaxed evenings at home. Luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout the home, offering both style and durability. REMODELED PRIMARY BATHROOM with WALK IN SHOWER and contemporary finishes. You’ll love the energy-efficient double-pane windows, HVAC that was replaced in 2017, newer water heater and the convenience of an indoor laundry room and separate mud room. Outside, equestrian and RV enthusiasts will be thrilled with the amenities! The property boasts TWO RV access points, RV hookups (110V), and a garage equipped with 220V power. Horse facilities include a 6 mare motel (1 fully covered 24x24 and 5 half-covered 12x24), with lighting and water misters to keep your animals cool and comfortable. There’s also a large arena with lighting for exercising or training, plus multiple sheds for ample storage. The exterior has been freshly painted, and the home is equipped with solar power and a brand-new inverter. This move-in ready Norco gem is ideal for anyone seeking open space, functionality, and a place to truly spread out. Whether you’re into horses, RVs, or just want a slice of country life with city convenience, this property delivers it all.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Elevate Real Estate Agency Brokerage Phone: 951-642-0211 License #01950773 Listed on: 06/02/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelayo-Gutierrez Living Trust | $875,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Koss Steven F | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Koss Janet L | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Koss Steven F | $158,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hawthorne Stanford E | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Hawthorne Sanford E | $178,000 | First American Title Insuran |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pelayo-Gutierrez Living Trust | $787,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Koss Janet L | $151,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Koss Steven F | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawthorne Stanford E | $180,225 | |
| Closed | Koss Janet L | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | Sold | $875,000 | -0.3% | $441 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | Price Changed | $878,000 | -0.8% | $443 / Sq Ft |
| 07/27/2025 07/27/25 | Price Changed | $884,888 | -1.6% | $446 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | For Sale | $899,000 | +2.7% | $453 / Sq Ft |
| 07/23/2025 07/23/25 | Off Market | $875,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | For Sale | $899,000 | +2.7% | $453 / Sq Ft |
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | Off Market | $875,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | For Sale | $899,000 | -- | $453 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,785 | $260,852 | $97,702 | $163,150 |
| 2023 | $2,785 | $250,724 | $93,909 | $156,815 |
| 2022 | $2,693 | $245,809 | $92,068 | $153,741 |
| 2021 | $2,638 | $240,990 | $90,263 | $150,727 |
| 2020 | $2,608 | $238,520 | $89,338 | $149,182 |
| 2019 | $2,546 | $233,844 | $87,587 | $146,257 |
| 2018 | $2,486 | $229,260 | $85,870 | $143,390 |
| 2017 | $2,422 | $224,766 | $84,187 | $140,579 |
| 2016 | $2,396 | $220,360 | $82,537 | $137,823 |
| 2015 | $2,342 | $217,052 | $81,299 | $135,753 |
| 2014 | $2,254 | $212,802 | $79,707 | $133,095 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Katie Steeber
Elevate Real Estate Agency
(951) 642-0211
3 in this area
51 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lisa Costa
Keller Williams Realty
(951) 258-6948
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IG25103808
APN: 131-220-025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.