P
Seller's Agent in 2020
Patricia Brown
Re/Max House Of Brokers
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $486,000
Nice custom built home in Prairie View Heights. All you need is on the main floor, including laundry room, mechanical room, 2 full baths and 3 large bedrooms. Wonderful kitchen with tons of storage and lots of counter space with large island. The basement has the added security of a tormado/storm shelter, and storage, storage. storage! Add to that 2-3 more non-conforming bedrooms. a huge rec room and a wet bar! Central Vac System, water softener, walk-in shower, deck with SunSetter Awning, Large shed and privacy fenced yard. In ground Sprinkler system. Home is wired for a security system. It is currently off line, just needs to be set up for monitoring. This is a very well built home with a dry, dry, dry basement. Never any water intrusion.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Patricia Brown
Re/Max House Of Brokers License #1999067576 Listed on: 04/10/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
J.R. Hutcheson
Vanguard, REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Tiffany | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Tiffany | $270,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/2020 06/05/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/17/2020 04/17/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2020 04/10/20 | For Sale | $284,900 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,713 | $72,070 | $6,650 | $65,420 |
| 2024 | $3,535 | $63,820 | $6,080 | $57,740 |
| 2023 | $3,516 | $63,820 | $6,080 | $57,740 |
| 2022 | $2,938 | $54,660 | $6,080 | $48,580 |
| 2021 | $2,937 | $54,660 | $6,080 | $48,580 |
| 2020 | $2,033 | $35,870 | $6,080 | $29,790 |
| 2019 | $1,974 | $35,870 | $6,080 | $29,790 |
| 2018 | $1,927 | $34,920 | $5,700 | $29,220 |
| 2017 | $1,907 | $33,170 | $5,700 | $27,470 |
| 2016 | $1,813 | $33,170 | $5,700 | $27,470 |
| 2015 | $1,798 | $33,170 | $5,700 | $27,470 |
| 2014 | $1,749 | $32,000 | $5,700 | $26,300 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2020
Patricia Brown
Re/Max House Of Brokers
J
Buyer's Agent in 2020
J.R. Hutcheson
Vanguard, REALTORS
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60161587
APN: 18-17-400-364
Ask me questions while you tour the home.