3697 Heathmoor Ct Elgin, IL 60124
Far West Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,215 - $837,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,114
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3697 Heathmoor Ct, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $711,304, approximately $228 per square foot. 3697 Heathmoor Ct is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Country Trails Elementary School, Prairie Knolls Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2008
Sold by
Acorn Properties Corp
Bought by
Copher Randall and Failla Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Pingree Llc
Bought by
Acorn Properties Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,000,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copher Randall | $558,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Acorn Properties Corp | $481,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Copher Randall | $55,000 | |
| Open | Copher Randall | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Acorn Properties Corp | $3,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,576 | $180,872 | $33,165 | $147,707 |
| 2023 | $15,905 | $172,139 | $30,000 | $142,139 |
| 2022 | $15,936 | $168,352 | $35,595 | $132,757 |
| 2021 | $16,044 | $162,643 | $34,388 | $128,255 |
| 2020 | $16,064 | $159,720 | $33,770 | $125,950 |
| 2019 | $16,215 | $157,654 | $33,333 | $124,321 |
| 2018 | $15,305 | $147,468 | $26,274 | $121,194 |
| 2017 | $15,559 | $146,802 | $25,608 | $121,194 |
| 2016 | $16,427 | $143,319 | $25,000 | $118,319 |
| 2015 | -- | $146,049 | $25,000 | $121,049 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,835 | $18,024 | $117,811 |
| 2013 | -- | $141,228 | $18,332 | $122,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map