3698 Swan Ave Merced, CA 95340
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,631
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3698 Swan Ave, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $413,162, approximately $253 per square foot. 3698 Swan Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Allan Peterson Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,880 | $257,767 | $59,080 | $198,687 |
| 2024 | $2,880 | $252,714 | $57,922 | $194,792 |
| 2023 | $2,832 | $247,760 | $56,787 | $190,973 |
| 2022 | $2,788 | $242,903 | $55,674 | $187,229 |
| 2021 | $2,777 | $238,141 | $54,583 | $183,558 |
| 2020 | $2,785 | $235,700 | $54,024 | $181,676 |
| 2019 | $2,743 | $231,079 | $52,965 | $178,114 |
| 2018 | $2,509 | $226,549 | $51,927 | $174,622 |
| 2017 | $2,597 | $222,108 | $50,909 | $171,199 |
| 2016 | $2,556 | $217,754 | $49,911 | $167,843 |
| 2015 | $2,503 | $214,484 | $49,162 | $165,322 |
| 2014 | $2,466 | $210,283 | $48,199 | $162,084 |
Source: Public Records
Map