3698 Vt Route 100 Warren, VT 05674
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $656,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,775
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3698 Vt Route 100, Warren, VT 05674 and is currently estimated at $555,114, approximately $312 per square foot. 3698 Vt Route 100 is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Warren Elementary School and Waitsfield Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2014
Sold by
Crawford Sharon J
Bought by
Dickinson Stuart C and Blanchard Cheryl J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1999
Sold by
Mcafee James R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1994
Sold by
Mcafee Karen A and Mcafee James R
Bought by
Mcafee James R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickinson Stuart C | $284,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Mcafee James R | -- | -- | |
| Mcafee James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,183 | $273,700 | $90,000 | $183,700 |
| 2023 | $5,183 | $273,700 | $90,000 | $183,700 |
| 2022 | $5,783 | $273,700 | $90,000 | $183,700 |
| 2021 | $5,788 | $273,700 | $90,000 | $183,700 |
| 2020 | $5,710 | $273,700 | $90,000 | $183,700 |
| 2019 | $4,857 | $273,700 | $90,000 | $183,700 |
| 2018 | $4,857 | $238,600 | $90,000 | $148,600 |
| 2017 | $4,929 | $238,600 | $90,000 | $148,600 |
| 2016 | $0 | $238,600 | $90,000 | $148,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,386 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,386 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,386 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map