NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3699 E Rosemont Dr Athol, ID 83801

Estimated Value: $814,478 - $992,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
$672/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3699 E Rosemont Dr, Athol, ID 83801 and is currently estimated at $873,826, approximately $672 per square foot. 3699 E Rosemont Dr is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Athol Elementary School, Timberlake Junior High School, and Timberlake Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Jiru Edward D and Macleod Judy
Bought by
Jiru Edward D and Macleod Judy
Current Estimated Value
$873,826

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$286,700
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$587,126

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2021
Sold by
Jiru Edward D
Bought by
Jiru Edward D and Macleod Judy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$286,700
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$587,126

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Macleod Judy
Bought by
Jiru Edward D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$286,700
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$587,126

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2016
Sold by
Lune Bruce
Bought by
Jiru Edward D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2016
Sold by
Anderson Donald Leon
Bought by
Anderson Darlene E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Shine Bill G
Bought by
Shine Bill

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$57,850
Interest Rate
7.6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jiru Edward D -- None Available
Jiru And Macleod Living Trus -- None Listed On Document
Jiru Edward D -- Accommodation
Jiru Edward -- Kootenai County Title
Jiru Edward D -- Kootenai County Title Co
Jiru Edward -- Kootenai County Title
Jiru Edward D -- Alliance Title Coeur D Alene
Anderson Darlene E -- None Available
Shine Bill -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jiru Edward $320,000
Closed Jiru Edward D $320,000
Previous Owner Jiru Edward D $100,000
Previous Owner Shine Bill $57,850
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,069 $862,602 $480,272 $382,330
2024 $2,951 $755,529 $420,789 $334,740
2023 $2,951 $721,329 $386,589 $334,740
2022 $1,972 $778,329 $443,589 $334,740
2021 $1,736 $242,554 $212,260 $30,294
2020 $1,590 $187,848 $171,838 $16,010
2019 $977 $202,080 $152,850 $49,230
2018 $1,291 $186,786 $138,956 $47,830
2017 $1,214 $155,219 $107,669 $47,550
2016 $1,506 $131,866 $95,876 $35,990
2015 $1,312 $81,795 $50,025 $31,770
2013 $1,214 $97,038 $63,518 $33,520
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.