Seller's Agent in 2015
Kevin Schudel
Buy It Inc
(847) 833-2337
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $468,000
NEW CARPET AND PAINT MOVE-IN-READY RANCH 4 bedroom 2 baths with a full basement and a 2 car garage. don't wait this one will go fast.100% tax proration, no survey or disclosures provided.For more information about HomePath homes and incentives, please visit HomePath. Room/Lot sizes are approx. POF strongly encouraged with all offers.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bavido Juana | -- | First American Title | |
| Bavido David | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Rekas Joyce J | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Rekas Christina J | $275,000 | -- | |
| Association For Individual Development | $45,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bavido Juana | $187,700 | |
| Closed | Bavido David | $206,196 | |
| Previous Owner | Rekas Joyce J | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rekas Christina J | $247,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Association For Individual Development | $36,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/14/2015 07/14/15 | Sold | $210,000 | -10.6% | -- |
| 05/27/2015 05/27/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2015 05/05/15 | Price Changed | $234,900 | -9.6% | -- |
| 04/03/2015 04/03/15 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,854 | $145,190 | $34,648 | $110,542 |
| 2023 | $9,382 | $131,168 | $31,302 | $99,866 |
| 2022 | $8,871 | $119,602 | $28,542 | $91,060 |
| 2021 | $8,367 | $111,820 | $26,685 | $85,135 |
| 2020 | $8,111 | $106,749 | $25,475 | $81,274 |
| 2019 | $7,809 | $101,686 | $24,267 | $77,419 |
| 2018 | $7,696 | $95,795 | $22,861 | $72,934 |
| 2017 | $7,489 | $90,561 | $21,612 | $68,949 |
| 2016 | $7,153 | $84,016 | $20,050 | $63,966 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,009 | $18,378 | $58,631 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,058 | $18,151 | $57,907 |
| 2013 | -- | $78,064 | $18,630 | $59,434 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kevin Schudel
Buy It Inc
(847) 833-2337
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Janie Bavido
HomeSmart Connect LLC
(847) 366-0777
27 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08880362
APN: 06-09-352-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.