37-39 Slater Ave Springfield, MA 01119
Boston Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,805 - $396,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37-39 Slater Ave, Springfield, MA 01119 and is currently estimated at $371,951, approximately $210 per square foot. 37-39 Slater Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Thomas M Balliet Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2019
Sold by
Anderson Carl E Est
Bought by
Anderson Antwaun M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Antwaun M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,101 | $325,300 | $43,700 | $281,600 |
| 2024 | $4,632 | $288,400 | $40,800 | $247,600 |
| 2023 | $4,109 | $241,000 | $38,900 | $202,100 |
| 2022 | $4,406 | $234,100 | $38,900 | $195,200 |
| 2021 | $3,827 | $202,500 | $35,400 | $167,100 |
| 2020 | $3,767 | $192,900 | $35,400 | $157,500 |
| 2019 | $3,560 | $180,900 | $35,400 | $145,500 |
| 2018 | $3,232 | $170,900 | $35,400 | $135,500 |
| 2017 | $3,232 | $164,400 | $35,400 | $129,000 |
| 2016 | $3,083 | $156,800 | $35,400 | $121,400 |
| 2015 | $2,846 | $144,700 | $35,400 | $109,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map