37 Abbey Gate Rd Cotuit, MA 02635
Cotuit NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $928,000 - $1,517,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,839
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Abbey Gate Rd, Cotuit, MA 02635 and is currently estimated at $1,200,088, approximately $422 per square foot. 37 Abbey Gate Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including West Villages Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2012
Sold by
Laakso Candace E
Bought by
Laakso Candace Eileen and Laakso Candace E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Allen Melinda J and Allen Nicholas M
Bought by
Laakso Candace E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Tracey Kevin T and Tracey Katherine S
Bought by
Allen Nicholas M and Allen Melinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1992
Sold by
Collins Robert W and Collins Myra L
Bought by
Tracey Kevin T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laakso Candace Eileen | -- | -- | |
| Laakso Candace E | $700,000 | -- | |
| Allen Nicholas M | $289,170 | -- | |
| Tracey Kevin T | $53,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tracey Kevin T | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tracey Kevin T | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tracey Kevin T | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,163 | $857,900 | $218,700 | $639,200 |
| 2024 | $6,496 | $824,400 | $218,700 | $605,700 |
| 2023 | $6,176 | $737,900 | $198,800 | $539,100 |
| 2022 | $6,175 | $597,200 | $136,700 | $460,500 |
| 2021 | $5,897 | $534,100 | $138,800 | $395,300 |
| 2020 | $6,145 | $524,800 | $138,800 | $386,000 |
| 2019 | $5,839 | $491,500 | $147,200 | $344,300 |
| 2018 | $5,624 | $473,400 | $171,600 | $301,800 |
| 2017 | $5,415 | $458,900 | $171,600 | $287,300 |
| 2016 | $5,300 | $460,500 | $173,200 | $287,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $477,400 | $169,400 | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map