37 Alcira Ct Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated payment $1,634/month
Highlights
- Community Boat Dock
- Golf Course Community
- Screened Porch
- W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School Rated A
- Clubhouse
- Heated Community Pool
About This Home
NO STAIRS. NO HASSLE. JUST COASTAL LIVING. Rarely available ground-floor 2BR/2BA condo just minutes from the beach—offering the kind of easy, single-level lifestyle buyers are searching for. Step right out to your private patio and enjoy the coastal breeze without ever dealing with stairs or elevators. Inside, you’re welcomed by a bright, open layout with durable vinyl flooring throughout—perfect for low-maintenance living. The upgraded kitchen stands out with rich maple cabinetry, Corian solid-surface countertops, tile flooring, and a garbage disposal—ready for both everyday use and entertaining. Big-ticket updates? Already done. New HVAC (Jan 2025) and an on-demand hot water system mean comfort and efficiency from day one. Both bathrooms have been stylishly updated with ceramic tile and modern vanities, giving the home a fresh, move-in-ready feel. The spacious owner’s suite offers a true retreat, featuring a walk-in shower and generous closet space—designed for comfort. 3 Pools (1 Heated) 3 Tennis/Pickle Ball Courts Benches Along Walkways Saint Augustine Shores Golf Club Car Wash Station Fishing Pier Club House Covered Pavilion Barbecue Grills Picnic Tables Shuffleboard Courts Bocce Court Putting Green The sought-after Conquistador community offers resort-style amenities including a sparkling pool, tennis courts, clubhouse, and scenic walking trails. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and the beautiful beaches of the Intracoastal area, this condo truly has it all. Move-in ready, beautifully upgraded, and perfectly located.
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $419
Year Built
- Built in 1981
HOA Fees
- $410 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Concrete Block With Brick
- Slab Foundation
- Frame Construction
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 880 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower
- Homestead Exemption
- Assessor Parcel Number 184371-0303
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include cable, community maintained, maintenance exterior, internet, management, internal pest control, termite bond, trash collection
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $530 | $111,402 | -- | $111,402 |
| 2025 | $736 | $108,473 | -- | $108,473 |
| 2024 | $736 | $105,416 | -- | $105,416 |
| 2023 | $736 | $102,346 | $0 | $102,346 |
| 2022 | $762 | $99,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $750 | $96,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $743 | $95,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $754 | $93,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,106 | $87,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $981 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $870 | $59,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $890 | $59,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $748 | $49,000 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | Price Changed | $223,000 | -1.5% | $253 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/10/2026 01/10/26 | Price Changed | $226,500 | -0.6% | $257 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | Price Changed | $227,900 | -0.9% | $259 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | For Sale | $229,900 | +252.9% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/14/2015 12/14/15 | Sold | $65,150 | -9.4% | $74 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/10/2015 04/10/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/30/2015 01/30/15 | For Sale | $71,900 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $65,200 | Attorney | |
| Trustee Deed | -- | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $145,000 | Watson Title Of N Fl Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $100,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 256201
APN: 184371-0303
- 39 Alcira Ct
- 16 Alcira Ct
- 37 Tarragona Ct
- 5 Andalusia Ct
- 8 Cristina Ct
- 31 Catalonia Ct
- 28 Catalonia Ct
- 30 Catalonia Ct
- 8 Catalonia Ct
- 34 Veronese Ct
- 36 Navarra Ct Unit 81B
- 32 Navarra Ct
- 14 Navarra Ct
- 1 Talavera Ct
- 18 Talavera Ct
- 655 E Bianca Cir
- 794 Shores Blvd
- 905 Alcala Dr
- 639 Aleida Dr
- 448 La Mancha Dr
- 28 Alcira Ct
- 4 Tarragona Ct
- 40 Andalusia Ct
- 15 Cartagena Ct
- 7 Castania Ct
- 22 Veronese Ct
- 54 Veronese Ct
- 13 Navarra Ct
- 6 Santiago Ct Unit 6 Santiago Ct
- 14 Santiago Ct
- 365 La Mancha Dr
- 494 Romano St Unit 4
- 407 Augusta Cir
- 247 Amistad Dr
- 332 Stone Arbor Ln
- 1603 Preswick
- 131 Rio Del Mar St Unit C
- 127 Rio Del Mar St Unit B