37 Appleway Dr Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $778,000 - $1,063,000
About This Home
Property Id: 1691500
Clean and comfortable - Lower floor apartment on Rails to Trails bike path, community garden and play area for kids.
Convenient Kalispell location close to National Flood Services, Albertson's, Fairgrounds, lots of shopping and restaurants. $1440 monthly rent and $1665/Security Deposit. No Pets and No smoking inside. We accept ESA. Available 3/1/2026 Income requirement to qualify is 3 times the rent in gross monthly income.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glacier Meadows Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Blend Michael K | -- | Flathead Premier Title | |
| Glacier Meadows Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Glacier Meadows Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Blean Michael K | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blend Michael K | $294,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blean Michael K | $309,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | For Rent | $1,440 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Off Market | $1,440 | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Price Changed | $1,440 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | For Rent | $1,440 | +2.9% | -- |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Off Market | $1,400 | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Price Changed | $1,400 | -1.8% | -- |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Price Changed | $1,425 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | For Rent | $1,425 | +5.9% | -- |
| 01/28/2025 01/28/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/21/2025 01/21/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/17/2025 01/17/25 | Price Changed | $1,345 | -3.6% | -- |
| 01/13/2025 01/13/25 | Price Changed | $1,395 | -3.5% | -- |
| 01/11/2025 01/11/25 | Price Changed | $1,445 | -1.4% | -- |
| 01/06/2025 01/06/25 | Price Changed | $1,465 | -2.0% | -- |
| 12/20/2024 12/20/24 | For Rent | $1,495 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,054 | $704,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,930 | $633,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,090 | $894,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,076 | $388,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,180 | $388,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,967 | $361,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,970 | $361,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,781 | $329,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,789 | $329,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,896 | $281,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,890 | $281,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,881 | $169,494 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 1770 U S Highway 2 W
- 10856 U S Highway 2 W
- 1035 4th St W
- 823 2nd St W
- 314 9th Ave W
- 1217 5th St W
- 339 8th Ave W
- 1108 6th St W
- 5 6th Ave W
- 417 8th Ave W
- 446 8th Ave W
- 110 Glenwood Dr Unit C
- 195 Two Mile Dr
- 446 7th Ave W
- 19 Glacier St
- 19 5th Ave W
- 1010 7th St W
- 163 Greenbriar Dr
- 644 9th Ave W
- 119 5th Ave W
- 31 Appleway Dr
- 33 Appleway Dr
- 29 Appleway Dr
- 27 Appleway Dr Unit 4
- 27 Appleway Dr
- 27 Appleway Dr Unit s 27, 29, 35, 49
- 27 Appleway Dr
- 25 Appleway Dr
- 37 Appleway Dr Unit 3
- 37 Appleway Dr
- Lot 4 Appleway Dr
- LOT 5 Appleway Dr
- 39 Appleway Dr
- 35 Appleway Dr Unit s 27 29 35 49 51
- 35 Appleway Dr
- LOT 4A Appleway Business Park
- 21 Appleway Dr
- 41 Appleway Dr
- 43 Appleway Dr