37 Arch Rd Claremont, NH 03743
South End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,000 - $594,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,532
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Arch Rd, Claremont, NH 03743 and is currently estimated at $500,452, approximately $90 per square foot. 37 Arch Rd is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Maple Avenue School, Claremont Middle School, and Stevens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2018
Sold by
Zullo F Tony
Bought by
F Tony Zullo 2017 Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| F Tony Zullo 2017 Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,963 | $391,700 | $53,500 | $338,200 |
| 2024 | $11,461 | $391,700 | $53,500 | $338,200 |
| 2023 | $10,889 | $391,700 | $53,500 | $338,200 |
| 2022 | $10,812 | $259,400 | $27,300 | $232,100 |
| 2021 | $10,630 | $259,400 | $27,300 | $232,100 |
| 2020 | $10,563 | $259,400 | $27,300 | $232,100 |
| 2019 | $10,443 | $259,400 | $27,300 | $232,100 |
| 2018 | $12,329 | $293,000 | $27,300 | $265,700 |
| 2017 | $12,047 | $282,400 | $27,300 | $255,100 |
| 2016 | $12,036 | $282,400 | $27,300 | $255,100 |
| 2015 | $11,711 | $282,400 | $27,300 | $255,100 |
| 2014 | $11,672 | $282,400 | $27,300 | $255,100 |
| 2013 | $12,590 | $347,300 | $29,200 | $318,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map