37 Bailey Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15211
Mount Washington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,444
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Bailey Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15211 and is currently estimated at $247,000, approximately $171 per square foot. 37 Bailey Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Pittsburgh Whittier K-5, South Hills Middle School, and Pittsburgh Brashear High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,161 | $50,400 | $9,500 | $40,900 |
| 2024 | $1,161 | $50,400 | $9,500 | $40,900 |
| 2023 | $1,161 | $50,400 | $9,500 | $40,900 |
| 2022 | $1,146 | $50,400 | $9,500 | $40,900 |
| 2021 | $1,159 | $50,400 | $9,500 | $40,900 |
| 2020 | $1,141 | $50,400 | $9,500 | $40,900 |
| 2019 | $1,141 | $50,400 | $9,500 | $40,900 |
| 2017 | $1,141 | $50,400 | $9,500 | $40,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map