37 Black Pond Rd Wellfleet, MA 02667
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,611
Sq Ft
0.56
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Black Pond Rd, Wellfleet, MA 02667. 37 Black Pond Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Truro Central School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,491 | $1,535,800 | $765,000 | $770,800 |
| 2024 | $8,956 | $1,495,100 | $757,400 | $737,700 |
| 2023 | $8,272 | $1,264,900 | $658,600 | $606,300 |
| 2022 | $7,866 | $1,017,600 | $567,700 | $449,900 |
| 2021 | $7,093 | $961,100 | $539,300 | $421,800 |
| 2020 | $6,986 | $953,100 | $533,900 | $419,200 |
| 2019 | $6,940 | $931,500 | $533,900 | $397,600 |
| 2018 | $6,327 | $858,500 | $496,500 | $362,000 |
| 2017 | $5,854 | $838,700 | $496,500 | $342,200 |
| 2016 | $5,631 | $831,700 | $491,600 | $340,100 |
| 2015 | $5,425 | $818,300 | $486,800 | $331,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map