37 Bradshaw Rd Central Square, NY 13036
Estimated Value: $92,200 - $184,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Bradshaw Rd, Central Square, NY 13036 and is currently estimated at $130,300, approximately $159 per square foot. 37 Bradshaw Rd is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Paul V. Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2016
Sold by
Weed Helen
Bought by
Downs Christopher J and Downs Margaret M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2011
Sold by
Parkhurst Christine
Bought by
Parkhurst Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2000
Sold by
Parkhurst Ralph E
Bought by
Parkhurst Gene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downs Christopher J | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Parkhurst Christine | -- | -- | |
| Parkhurst Gene | -- | James Foody |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,869 | $55,500 | $17,000 | $38,500 |
| 2024 | $1,816 | $55,500 | $17,000 | $38,500 |
| 2023 | $1,463 | $55,500 | $17,000 | $38,500 |
| 2022 | $1,463 | $55,500 | $17,000 | $38,500 |
| 2021 | $1,463 | $51,000 | $14,000 | $37,000 |
| 2020 | $1,463 | $51,000 | $14,000 | $37,000 |
| 2019 | $1,288 | $51,000 | $14,000 | $37,000 |
| 2018 | $1,288 | $49,000 | $12,000 | $37,000 |
| 2017 | $1,232 | $49,000 | $12,000 | $37,000 |
| 2016 | $1,232 | $48,000 | $11,000 | $37,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,000 | $11,000 | $37,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,000 | $11,000 | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map