Seller's Agent in 2016
Vicki Cowman
Home Realty
(641) 780-2680
79 in this area
132 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $249,000
Make this home in Brook Circle yours! 4 BR 1 3/4 baths with a walk-out basement. Nice yard to entertain and play with the kids. Home has a metal roof so need to worry about replacing. A home warranty is offered with this home as well. Check it out today!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derose Stephen L | $115,500 | None Available | |
| Vandyk Jeremy M | $109,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vandyk Jeremy M | $109,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2016 11/18/16 | Sold | $115,400 | -0.5% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 11/18/2016 11/18/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/06/2016 06/06/16 | For Sale | $116,000 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,300 | $195,900 | $40,000 | $155,900 |
| 2024 | $2,300 | $148,890 | $25,180 | $123,710 |
| 2023 | $2,212 | $148,890 | $25,180 | $123,710 |
| 2022 | $2,190 | $127,370 | $22,470 | $104,900 |
| 2021 | $2,190 | $120,160 | $21,200 | $98,960 |
| 2020 | $2,090 | $116,900 | $21,200 | $95,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Vicki Cowman
Home Realty
(641) 780-2680
79 in this area
132 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Leasa Jansen
Home Realty
(641) 780-4340
61 in this area
118 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 519305
APN: 1637602400
Ask me questions while you tour the home.