37 Brookfield Rd Norwood, MA 02062
Norwood Centre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $606,683 - $739,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,269
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Brookfield Rd, Norwood, MA 02062 and is currently estimated at $671,171, approximately $528 per square foot. 37 Brookfield Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Norwood High School, St Catherine Of Siena School, and Norwood Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2025
Sold by
Mcdonough Anne L
Bought by
Anne L Mcdonough Ret and Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Feldman Emmanuel S and Feldman Pascale
Bought by
Mcdonough Anne L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anne L Mcdonough Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Anne L Mcdonough Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdonough Anne L | $304,900 | -- | |
| Mcdonough Anne L | $304,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcdonough Anne L | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdonough Anne L | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdonough Anne L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,308 | $504,600 | $250,700 | $253,900 |
| 2024 | $5,164 | $493,200 | $250,700 | $242,500 |
| 2023 | $4,752 | $460,500 | $218,000 | $242,500 |
| 2022 | $4,620 | $429,800 | $198,200 | $231,600 |
| 2021 | $4,387 | $386,900 | $191,000 | $195,900 |
| 2020 | $4,182 | $375,100 | $191,000 | $184,100 |
| 2019 | $3,857 | $354,200 | $181,900 | $172,300 |
| 2018 | $3,833 | $345,600 | $173,300 | $172,300 |
| 2017 | $3,590 | $322,000 | $173,300 | $148,700 |
| 2016 | $3,366 | $302,700 | $173,300 | $129,400 |
| 2015 | $3,380 | $294,700 | $165,400 | $129,300 |
| 2014 | $3,253 | $280,900 | $150,500 | $130,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map