37 Buchanan Dr Boyertown, PA 19512
Estimated Value: $330,675 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Buchanan Dr, Boyertown, PA 19512 and is currently estimated at $362,919, approximately $294 per square foot. 37 Buchanan Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Boyertown Area Senior High School and Brookeside Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1994
Sold by
Schmocker A Daniel and Schmocker Jean R
Bought by
Wronowski Scott A and Wronowski Shelly A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wronowski Scott A | $119,900 | Penn Title Insurance Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,586 | $116,140 | $37,980 | $78,160 |
| 2024 | $4,586 | $116,140 | $37,980 | $78,160 |
| 2023 | $4,360 | $116,140 | $37,980 | $78,160 |
| 2022 | $4,223 | $116,140 | $37,980 | $78,160 |
| 2021 | $4,091 | $116,140 | $37,980 | $78,160 |
| 2020 | $3,888 | $116,140 | $37,980 | $78,160 |
| 2019 | $3,777 | $116,140 | $37,980 | $78,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map