37 Charles St Stanhope, NJ 07874
Estimated Value: $375,360 - $503,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Charles St, Stanhope, NJ 07874 and is currently estimated at $445,340, approximately $329 per square foot. 37 Charles St is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Durban Avenue Elementary School, Hudson Maxim Elementary School, and Tulsa Trail Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,031 | $337,200 | $114,000 | $223,200 |
| 2024 | $7,022 | $337,200 | $114,000 | $223,200 |
| 2023 | $7,022 | $200,700 | $72,800 | $127,900 |
| 2022 | $6,884 | $200,700 | $72,800 | $127,900 |
| 2021 | $6,768 | $200,700 | $72,800 | $127,900 |
| 2020 | $6,697 | $200,700 | $72,800 | $127,900 |
| 2019 | $6,669 | $200,700 | $72,800 | $127,900 |
| 2018 | $6,655 | $200,700 | $72,800 | $127,900 |
| 2017 | $6,645 | $200,700 | $72,800 | $127,900 |
| 2016 | $6,659 | $200,700 | $72,800 | $127,900 |
| 2015 | $6,509 | $200,700 | $72,800 | $127,900 |
| 2014 | $6,487 | $200,700 | $72,800 | $127,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map